Contact Us

Contact Knapp Medical Center

Please contact 911 for all emergencies.

Main Hospital Phone Number (956) 968-8567

To call Patient Rooms on Floors 2-5: Dial 969-5 plus the 3 digit room number
For Patient Rooms on Floor 6: Dial 973-5 plus 3 digit room number

For department telephone directory, click here.

Mailing Address: P.O. Box 1110, Weslaco TX 78599
Street Address: 1401 E. Eighth St., Weslaco TX 78596

For directions, click here.

You can also email us by filling out the form below.

Directory

Business Office
Admitting 969-5129
Patient Accounts-Collections 969-5140
Patient Accounts – Insurance 969-5141
Case Management 969-5576 or 969-5359
Childbirth Education 969-5484
Emergency Room 969-5300
Food Service/Nutrition Counseling 969-5341
Guest Services/Patient Advocate 973-5993
Hospice Care Services 973-1879
Human Resources 969-5235
Imaging Services 969-5461 or 969-5175
Information Desk 968-8567/Ext. 2633
Intensive Care Waiting Room 968-8567/Ext. 4530
Laboratory 969-5244
Medical Records 969-5243
Nursing Administration 969-5484
Outpatient Resource Scheduling 956-969-5478
Outpatient Services Registration 969-5123 or 969-5398
Physician Recruitment 909-638-0007 ext. 4007
Public Relations 969-5394
Rehab Services 969-5257
Respiratory Therapy 969-5290
Safety Department 973-5659
Security Services 969-5577
Volunteer Services 969-5144
Wound Treatment Center 969-5185

Name:
Email Address:
Message:
Slide the Arrow to Unlock
Submit