Knapp Medical Center
Home Contact Us For Employees
(714) 670-7400
About Us Patients and Visitors Find a Physician Services Careers Contact Us
Search
1401 East Eighth Street Weslaco, Texas 78596
Follow Us
Facebook Twitter
Contact Us Change Font Size

Contact Knapp Medical Center

Please contact 911 for all emergencies.

Main Hospital Phone Number (956) 968-8567

To call Patient Rooms on Floors 2-5: Dial 969-5 plus the 3 digit room number
For Patient Rooms on Floor 6: Dial 973-5 plus 3 digit room number

For department telephone directory, click here.

Mailing Address: P.O. Box 1110, Weslaco TX 78599
Street Address: 1401 E. Eighth St., Weslaco TX 78596

For directions, click here.

You can also email us by filling out the form below.

Directory

Business Office
Admitting 969-5129
Patient Accounts-Collections 969-5140
Patient Accounts – Insurance 969-5141
Case Management 969-5576 or 969-5359
Childbirth Education 969-5484
Emergency Room 969-5300
Food Service/Nutrition Counseling 969-5341
Guest Services 969-5239
Hospice Care Services 973-1879
Human Resources 969-5235
Imaging Services 969-5461 or 969-5175
Information Desk 968-8567/Ext. 2633
Intensive Care Waiting Room 968-8567/Ext. 4530
Laboratory 969-5244
Medical Records 969-5243
Nursing Administration 969-5484
Outpatient Resource Scheduling 956-969-5478
Outpatient Services Registration 969-5123 or 969-5398
Physician Recruitment 909-638-0007 ext. 4007
Public Relations 969-5236
Rehab Services 969-5257
Respiratory Therapy 969-5290
Safety Department 973-5659
Security Services 969-5577
Volunteer Services 969-5144
Wound Treatment Center 969-5185

Knapp Medical Center